Back to Top

Transition Networks is wholly owned by Lantronix, Inc.

Transition Networks

  • Home
  • Cisco Compatible SFPs Buy Now Options

High Value, Cost Competitive Cisco Compatible SFPsCisco Compatible SFP Family Photo

Our complete line of Cisco Compatible Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) are Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) compliant and include Fast Ethernet to 100G speeds as well as increased intelligence with Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DMI). MSA compliance ensures interoperability with all other MSA compliant networking devices. Offering agile and flexible solutions to existing networks, our SFPs have the highest level of quality standards and are backed by dedicated service and support. Our Cisco compatible SFPs can be installed in Cisco SFP-based routers and switches.

Don’t see the right SFP for your project? View all Cisco Compatible SFPs

SKU Description
TN-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4, 850nm multimode (MPO) [400m/1313ft. on OM4, 300m/985ft. on OM3] with DMI Link Budget: 2.3 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm, single mode (LC) [10km/6.2mi.] with DMI Link Budget: 7.0 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP+ 40GBase-SR-BD, 850nm/900nm multimode (LC) [150m/492ft. on OM4, 100m/328ft. on OM3] Link Budget: 3.0 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-40G-LR4-3 QSFP+ 40GBase-LR4, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm single mode (LC) [30km/18.7mi.] with DMI Link Budget: 9.0 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100GBase-SR4, 850nm multimode (MPO) [100 m/328 ft. on OM4] [70 m/229 ft. on OM3] with DMI Link Budget: 2.3 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 100GBase-LR4, 1295nm, 1300nm,1304nm, 1309nm, single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] with DMI Link Budget: 6.3 dB Buy Now
TN-QSFP-100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 100GBase-LR4, 1295nm, 1300nm,1304nm, 1309nm, single mode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] with DMI Link Budget: 6.3 dB Buy Now
TN-GLC-FE-100FX 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-LH-SM 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-LH-SMD 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [10km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-SX-MMD 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) with DMI [6.25/125 μm: 220m/722ft.] [50/125μm: 550m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB Buy Now
TN-GLC-SX-MM-2K 1000Base-SX 1300nm Ext. multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.0 dB Buy Now
TN-GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) with DMI [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-BX-U 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) with DMI [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 12.0 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-BX-D 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) with DMI [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 12.0 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-BX-U-20 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX/1490nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) with DMI [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-BX-D-20 1000Base-BX 1490nm TX/1310nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) with DMI [20 km/12.4 mi.] Link Budget: 11.0 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-GLC-T 1000Base-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] Buy Now
TN-SFP-GE-S 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (LC) with DMI [62.5/125 μm: 220 m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB [50/125 μm: 550 m/1804 ft.] Link Budget: 8.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-SFP-GE-L 1000Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) with DMI [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 10.5 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-ER 10GBase-ER, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 15.8 dB Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB; UL Listed Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3/OM4 multimode fiber, up to 82 m for 50/125 um multimode fiber with model. Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm. Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB; UL Listed Buy Now
TN-SFP-10G-LR-PK Pack of (20) TN-SFP-10G-LR 10GBase-LR, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB Buy Now

I’ve used Transition Networks’ products in my customer installations for years. I’ve always found their products, customer service, sales, and tech support to be top-notch. I wouldn’t even consider using another brand.

Senior Project Manager at IT Solutions Provider

Close

Request a Quote from Distribution

Our products are sold through our worldwide network of partners. Request a quote below and our network experts will facilitate the quoting process ensuring you get the products and solutions you need with the right partner for you.

For large projects over $2,000, we can provide special discounted pricing
Name of the distributor or reseller that you would like to process your quote. To learn more about our partners in your area, view our How to Buy Page

This product has been successfully added to your quote.

Click here to view your quote.

Your quote has been successfully created!

Click here to view your quote.

Edit Products - Edit Details

Your quote does not contain any products yet.

Edit Products - Edit Details

Product Quantity

Your quote does not contain any products yet.

Your quote request has been successfully submitted.

You will receive a confirmation email shortly to facilitate the quoting process. If you’d like to save your requested quote, log in or create an account.

Error

There was an error with processing your quote. Please refresh the page and try again.

Requesting quote...
Ask the Experts