MSA Compatible Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Modules
This image is a family photo and is not representative of every SKU
TN-10GSFP-LRxM-xxx-with-labelsTN-10GSFP-LR1MTN-10GSFP-LR4MTN-10GSFP-LR8M

MSA Compatible Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X/1000Base-X, SFP+ With DMI Single Mode (LC)

TN-10GSFP-LRxM Series

Clear

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA compatible
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 Compliant
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Up to 10.5 Gbps bidirectional data links
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-LR
  • Compliant with 1000Base-LX/ZX

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
IEEE 802.3z
Data Rates 10.3 Gbps / 1.25 Gbps
Dimensions Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.2” [56 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]
Power Supply +3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Certifications IEC-60825, FAD 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime

Ordering Information

SKU Description  
TN-10GSFP-LR1M

10Gbase-LR/1000Base-LX, SFP+ with DMI 1310nm single mode (LC) [10km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

Add to Quote
TN-10GSFP-LR4M

10Gbase-LR/1000Base-LX, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [40km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 15.0 dB

Add to Quote
TN-10GSFP-LR8M

10Gbase-ZR/1000Base-ZX, SFP+ with DMI 1550nm single mode (LC) [80km/49.7 mi.] Link Budget: 22.0 dB

Add to Quote