MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Modules
TN-10GSFP-SRM

MSA Compliant Multi-rate 1G/10GBase SFP+ Module
10GBase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ With DMI Multimode (LC)

TN-10GSFP-SRM

SKU: TN-10GSFP-SRM Datasheet: TN-10GSFP-SRM Datasheet (210.20 KB) Product Line:

Product Details

SKU TN-10GSFP-SRM
Description

10Gbase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB

Note

*Note: Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber, up to 82m for 50/125 um multimode fiber with model.
Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.

Add to Quote

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 Compliant
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Single +3.3 V Power Supply
  • Up to 10.5 Gbps bidirectional data links
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-SR
  • Compliant with 1000Base-SX

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3ae
IEEE 802.3z
Data Rates 10.3 Gbps / 1.25 Gbps
Dimensions Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.2” [56 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]
Power Supply +3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Certifications IEC-60825, FAD 21,
CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime

Ordering Information

SKU Description  
TN-10GSFP-SRM

10Gbase-SR/1000Base-SX, SFP+ with DMI 850nm multimode (LC) [300/82/33m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB

Add to Quote

*Note: Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber, up to 82m for 50/125 um multimode fiber with model.
Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.

Resources