HP Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules
TN-J9152AThis image is a family photo and is not representative of every SKU
TN-J9152A

HP Compatible 10GBase SFP+ Modules
10GBase-X, SFP+ With DMI (LC) for HP X132

TN-J915xA Series

Clear

Description

Applications include: 10G Ethernet Switches and Routers and Metro Edge Switching.

Features

  • SFP+ Optical Transceiver with LC connector
  • 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+) MSA Compliant
  • Compliant with 10GBase-SR/LR/LRM
  • SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function (DMI)
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS Compliant

Specifications

Standards IEEE 802.3z
IEEE 802.3
IEEE 802.3ae
Output Wavelength -5.5nm < λc < +7.5nm
Dimensions Width: 0.52” [13 mm]
Depth: 2.18” [55 mm]
Height: 0.33” [8 mm]
Power Input 3.3V
Environment Operating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Certifications IEC-60825, FDA 21, CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
Warranty Lifetime

Ordering Information

SKU Description  
TN-J9150A

10GBase-SR, SFP+ with DMI multimode 850nm (LC) [300/82/33 m; 985/269/108 ft.] Link Budget: 4.0 dB
Distance up to 300m on 50/125 OM3 multi-mode fiber, up to 82 m for 50/125 um multi-mode fiber with model. Bandwidth 500 MHz-km at 850nm, and up to 33m for 62.5/125 um multi-mode fiber with model bandwidth 200 MHzkm at 850nm.

Add to Quote
TN-J9152A

10Gbase-LRM, SFP+ with DMI multimode 1310nm (LC) [220m/722 ft.] Link Budget: 1.5 dB

Add to Quote
TN-J9151A

10Gbase-LR, SFP+ with DMI single mode 1310nm (LC) [10 km/6.2 mi.] Link Budget: 9.0 dB

Add to Quote
TN-J9153A

10Gbase-ER, SFP+ with DMI single mode 1550nm (LC) [40 km/24.9 mi.] Link Budget: 14.1dB

Add to Quote

Transition Networks’ SFP+ modules fully comply with the Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows our SFP+ modules to be used in ll other MSA compliant SFP+ platforms. In addition, Transition Networks SFP modules are also Compliant with all HP SFP+ based routers and switches, as well as HP’s IOS software. Transition Networks SFP+ modules ARE NOT HP OEM brand module.